You are viewing deanandsam_grfx

Graphic Community for deanandsam/edwardsvamplove - Harry Potter Colorbars! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Graphics by deanandsam/edwardsvamplove

[ website | My LiveJournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Requests here / Links to Icon Challenges / All My Communities / LOTR Lovebars and Colorbars / POTC Lovebars and Colorbars / Harry Potter Lovebars / Link to all My Graphics Communities / Credit / Affiliates / Supernatural Lovebars / Tags/ Icons for shire_icontest/ ]

Harry Potter Colorbars! [Jun. 28th, 2006|01:18 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

deanandsam_grfx

[deanandsam]
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |library]
[mood |creative]
[music |Shinedown ~ "I Dare You"]

Made these awhile back, but am posting here!

VERY VERY IMPORTANT: YOU MUST HOST THE PIC YOURSELF AND PLEASE NOT HOTLINK TO MINE! I CAN'T HOST THEM ALL CAUSE I LOSE BANDWIDTH. ANYWAY...TAKE ANY YOU LIKE AND PLEASE COMMENT AND LET ME KNOW, SO I KNOW WHAT YOU LIKE AND DON'T FOR MY NEXT ONES!


1.

Daniel Radcliffe is Love


Here is the code for it:


2.

Daniel Radcliffe is Love


Here is the code for it:



3.

Harry Potter is Love


Here is the code for it:



4.

Tom Felton is Love


Here is the code for it:



5.

Draco Malfoy is Love


Here is the code for it:



6.

Professor Lockhart is Love


Here is the code for it:



7.

Sean Biggerstaff is Love


Here is the code for it:



8.

Oliver Wood is Love


Here is the code for it:



9.

Professor Quirrell is Love


Here is the code for it:



10.

Remus Lupin is Love


Here is the code for it:



11.

Alan Rickman is Love


Here is the code for it:



12.

Snape is Love


Here is the code for it:



13.

Lucius Malfoy is Love


Here is the code for it:



14.

Tom Riddle is Love


Here is the code for it:



15.

Rupert Grint is Love


Here is the code for it:



16.

James & Oliver Phelps are Twin Love


Here is the code for it:



17.

Cedric Diggory Is Love


Here is the code for it:



18.

Robert Pattinson Is Love


Here is the code for it:



19.

Sirius Black Is Love


Here is the code for it:



20.

Gary Oldman Is Love


Here is the code for it:



21.

Barty Crouch Jr. Is Love


Here is the code for it:



22.

David Tennant Is Love


Here is the code for it:



23.

Stanislav Ianevski Is Love


Here is the code for it:



24.

Viktor Krum Is Love


Here is the code for it:


Please comment and always credit!

linkReply

Comments:
From: miman
2006-06-28 06:50 pm (UTC)

(Link)

What absolutely lovely colourbars. *adores*
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-06-29 04:19 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Thanks! I made them a long time ago!
From: missytejul
2008-07-17 05:40 am (UTC)

(Link)

Those mountains are beautiful and there are old scenic sites still left from a long, long time ago.
[User Picture]From: miss_fangirl
2006-06-28 09:55 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Hey, where's Sirius???????? lol.
Anyway, good job, I partically like the Sean Biggerstaff one. XD
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-06-29 04:21 pm (UTC)

(Link)

You know I have more, but I never did get any of Sirius, well because I just didn't have the pictures at the time I made all of these, but I am going to do like Sirius and Cedric too! Ones that I haven't done yet!
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-07-03 08:12 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I posted a Sirius one now. Check it out!
[User Picture]From: miss_fangirl
2006-07-05 04:40 am (UTC)

(Link)

♥ !!!!!!!! I miss Sirius, man! He was one of my favorite supporting characters!!! ={ I'll probably be back in a bit to snag it and the Cedric one cause it was just too hard to resist!! =D
[User Picture]From: actingfiend1004
2006-06-28 11:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Nice job hun!
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-06-29 04:27 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Thanks Heather! *hugs*
[User Picture]From: actingfiend1004
2006-06-30 10:32 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Not a problem hun
[User Picture]From: earthsfirefly_
2006-06-30 07:31 pm (UTC)

(Link)

looking good!
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-06-30 07:33 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Thanks!!
[User Picture]From: freckles42
2006-06-30 07:36 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I love me some Tom Riddle...
but wouldn't it be more accurate to say "Tom Riddle is HATE"? ;D

*laughs* but lovely colourbars. :)
[User Picture]From: ancientgirl
2006-06-30 07:42 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Wow, these are all great! I love the Snape, Lucius and Remus ones.
[User Picture]From: renzer
2006-06-30 08:13 pm (UTC)

(Link)

-swipes severus bar- OOOO!!! They are sooooo GORGEOUS! -drools- Hahah. Great job!
From: sh33r
2006-06-30 10:17 pm (UTC)

(Link)

HURRY UP DAVID TENNANT!!!!!!!!! HOTNESS, I'm stealing quite a few! We need some women, too, like Sybill, and Minoiva, and Hermyown...
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-07-05 03:13 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I have David posted now. I may do the women next LOL
From: sh33r
2006-07-05 08:38 pm (UTC)

(Link)

YAY!!!!!!!!!!!! LeSigh. YUMMYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!

By the way, yno with the bandwith thing, why don't you upload your images to imageshack.us ???? You don't need to sign up or anything, just upload it, and then there's no problem for anybody, hmm?
[User Picture]From: bella_the_dark
2006-07-01 12:31 am (UTC)

(Link)

great colorbars!!! nabbing the snape one
[User Picture]From: diea
2006-07-01 03:41 am (UTC)

(Link)

Here from isaacs_icons

Taking the Lucius, Snape, and AR ones. Will credit. :)
[User Picture]From: diea
2006-07-01 03:42 am (UTC)

(Link)

and the Remus one.
From: lindawonderland
2006-07-01 06:50 am (UTC)

(Link)

squee! cute!
[User Picture]From: katiegsr
2006-07-03 04:49 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Here via somewhere I cannot remember where lol taking Alan Rickman :)
[User Picture]From: katie_badatie
2006-07-03 04:59 pm (UTC)

(Link)


Number's 7, 15-18 make me melt.
[User Picture]From: frekyflrtyfairy
2006-07-03 05:09 pm (UTC)

(Link)

these are wonderful
thanks for posting them!
[User Picture]From: frekyflrtyfairy
2006-07-08 02:33 am (UTC)

(Link)

I took a couple, but the codes did not work.. I have a ? in a box, then the link underneath it and the link goes to this post. hmm what happened? can you help me?
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2007-01-02 05:03 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Did you host the pics? You have to host the pics then replace YOUR URL with the URL from the pic! Hope it works!
[User Picture]From: christinet
2006-07-03 09:03 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Thanks a lot they're wicked !!!!
*Snape and Sirius love*
[User Picture]From: crazybanana726
2006-07-03 09:24 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Alan Rickman! *fangirls*

These are lovely.
[User Picture]From: mad_about_dan
2006-07-03 09:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)

They are great, I'm saving the Dan and Harry ones.
[User Picture]From: ate_yr_bees
2006-07-05 10:49 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I loved those color bars! I'm snagging a few! Really great!!! Thank you! Will credit:)
[User Picture]From: professorsnotes
2006-07-07 02:00 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I love the Snape color bar. :)
[User Picture]From: annastesia
2006-07-10 01:53 pm (UTC)

(Link)

These are lovely but do you by any chance have one of Jason Isaacs? I'd be really interested in it :)
[User Picture]From: emma_must_die
2006-07-12 11:36 pm (UTC)

(Link)

this post is definitley going in the memories! :D
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2006-07-15 04:36 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Awesome! Glad you like.
[User Picture]From: saekurosawa666
2006-08-03 04:14 pm (UTC)

(Link)

no Ron?...that sucks...nice colorbars though
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2007-01-02 05:04 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I should see if I have some somewhere! If I do I will add and let you know!
[User Picture]From: angels_cordy
2006-11-15 05:08 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Oh my godness, I just found this!
You did an amazing job!!
I`m snagging the Cedric and Robert Colorbars and will surly credit you in my userinfo!

Thank you so much

Hugs
From: dm4hp
2007-01-03 02:29 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Ooooh - I love the Tom Felton and Draco Malfoy one's! They're shexiful!


From Me x
[User Picture]From: deanandsam
2007-01-04 06:35 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Thanks! Enjoy them!
[User Picture]From: willows_mom
2011-10-09 05:55 am (UTC)

(Link)

Snagging the David Tennant one. Will definitely credit.